4.7 stars, based on 76 reviews

Blackbox Focmp62-015M-Stlc-Vt, Fiber Patch Cable Om1

USD 98.96

In stock

BlackBox, FOCMP62-015M-STLC-VT, Duplex FOP Cable, OM1, ST-LC, Violet, 49.2-ft



Description


Features Get high performance at data rates up to 1 Gbps at 850 nm

Full compatibility with a broad range of laser-based and legacy protocols and applications

Higher data aggregation in the backbone, riser, and high-speed parallel interconnects HSPIs

Industry-leading CPC coatings for superior microbend and environmental performance.